Officers & Committee Chairs 2015-2016

President

Brent Baldwin
Williams Gas Pipeline
713-215-4265
President-Elect

Patrick Beecher
Terracon Consultants, Inc
713-690-8989
Past President

Jason Ellison
713-488-8150
Secretary

Luis Gonzalez
(713) 622-1444
Treasurer

Heather Guillen
713-394-5635
Branch Director

John Myers
(713) 329-2573
VP Administration

Gareth Young
Gulf Interstate Engineering
(832) 412-6953
VP Education

Jason Brock
Binkley & Barfield, Inc.
713-869-3433
VP Technical

Natalie Weiershausen
Klotz Associates, Inc.
281-589-7257
Section Director

Paul Voiles
713-869-3433

 

Institute Chapter Liasons
 
Structural Engineering Institute (SEI)

Wesley Oliphant
Environmental & Water Resources Institute (EWRI)

Andres Salazar
Coasts, Oceans, Ports, and Rivers Institute (COPRI)

Richard Ruchhoeft
Port of Houston Authority
e-mail: $$email$$

 

Committee Chairs
 
Technical Programs Chairman

Julia Clarke
Fugro Consultants, Inc
Land Development Chairman

Andrew Sikes
Andrew Lonnie Sikes, Inc.
Industrial/Petrochemical Chairman

Feifei Bai
PND Engineers, Inc.
Industrial/Petrochemical Chairman

Manik Mitra
Transportation Chairman

Uttam Karmaker
Geomatics/Surveying Chairman

Andrew Sikes
Andrew Lonnie Sikes Inc
Water Resources Chairman

Andres Salazar
Geotechnical Chairman

Brian Ridley
TERRACON CONSULTANTS INC
Airport Chairman

Brandon Ash
Membership Chair

Zachary Jacobson
Nominations Chair

Brent Baldwin
Williams Gas Pipeline
713-215-4265
Newsletter Chair
Deborah Meroniuc
Webmaster

Brandon Ash
Continuing Education Chair

Saud Memon
713-783-2787
Engineer's Week Chair

Jason Brock
Binkley & Barfield, Inc.
713-869-3433
Historical Committee

David Collins
Public Affairs Committee

Wade Parks
KIT Professionals, Inc.
ASCE/HCA Meeting

Jason Ellison
713-488-8150
Houston Land & Water Sustainability Forum/ Sustainability Technical Chair

Steven Albert
Younger Members Forum

Austin Brauel
ECH Liaison

Saud Memon
713-783-2787
Past Presidents Council

Jason Ellison
713-488-8150

SPONSORS